Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Portable Detector Ammonia,Portable Detector Oxygen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4064963 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
THREE S. INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDS.BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBETRONICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AMBETRONICS Model : PG-100-S (HYDROGEN GAS DETECTOR) Title : HYDROGEN GAS DETECTOR | 16-10-2023 16:17:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PRISM GAS DETECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GfG Model : Micro-IV Title : Portable single gas detector for Ammonia | 31-10-2023 09:00:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | S.BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PARTNERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Draeger Model : Draeger Pac 8000 Single Gas Detector Title : Draeger Pac 8000 Single Gas Detector | 12-10-2023 19:25:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SWAN ENVIRONMENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : ToxiRAE Pro Title : Portable Ammonia Detector | 30-10-2023 12:56:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THREE S. INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GfG Model : MICROIV Title : Portable Type Single Gas Detector for Ammonia | 30-10-2023 13:19:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Tritech | Make : Riken Keiki-Tritech Model : SC-04 Title : Portable Detector Ammonia (Q3) | 30-10-2023 14:19:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portable Type Single Gas Detector for Ammonia | GfG | MICROIV | 2 | ₹ 64400.000 |
| Draeger Pac 6500 Single Gas Detector | Draeger | Draeger Pac 6500 Single Gas Detector | 2 | ₹ 45076.000 |
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreE-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore
E-tender for supply and commissioning of 60 mt capacity weigh bridge with portable container to karya magnesite mine mysore -dist and neralakere dolomite mine baglokot-dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read morePortable gas detector for ammonia,portable gas detector for chlorine,portable gas detector for so2
Read more
Hydrogen lel detector,ammonia detector,oxygen detector,h2s detector,dew point and temperature detec
Read more
Portable gas detector oxygen gas detector,portable gas detector lel gas detector,portable gas detec
Read more
Portable oxygen gas concentration detector
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePortable oxygen gas concentration detector
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type