Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Eccentric Plug Valves For Matunga Pumping Station 🚫 The Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (Mcgm) Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 900mm Diameter Eccentric Plug Valves For The Main Pump Sets At The Matunga Pumping Station. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 495,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And A Timeline For The Project's Completion. Keywords: Eccentric Plug Valves, Main Pump Sets, Matunga Pumping Station, Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai, Mcgm, State Government, Tender, Bid, Water Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 900mm Dia. Eccentric Plug Valves Of Main Pump Sets At Matunga Pumping Station
|
| Description |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 900mm Dia. Eccentric Plug Valves Of Main Pump Sets At Matunga Pumping Station
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MCGM_1035812_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SITC of 900mm Eccentric plug valve at Matunga Ppg |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Matunga Pumping Station |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1813532 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of eccentric rotary plug valves
Supply of eccentric rotary plug valves for p25 project at iocl panipat refinery
Read moreSupply of eccentric rotary plug control valves (lot-2)
Supply of eccentric rotary plug control valves (lot-2) for p25 project at iocl panipat refinery
Read moreReplacement of t-joint in 1200 mm dia. common header and bypass line at matunga pumping station
Replacement of t-joint in 1200 mm dia. common header and bypass line at matunga pumping station
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia bf valves, 900mm dia nrv amd 1200/1100mm dia bf valve under td
Supply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia butterfly valves, 900mm dia non slam type nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia butterfly valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping stations mumur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division trans.div.iv, control room
Read moreSupply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dua butterfly valve, 900mm dia non slam nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia bf valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping station murmur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division td-iv, control room
Supply, delivery and fixing of 900mm dia butterfly valves, 900mm dia non slam type nozzle check valves (nrv) and 1200/1100mm dia butterfly valves for 3000kw/4021hp pumpsets at 6.6kv pumping stations mumur, bommakal, mallaram and kondapaka under electrical sub division trans.div.iv, control room
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of main pump no.204 along with associated suction valve at matunga pumping station
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of main pump no.204 along with associated suction valve at matunga pumping station
Read moreReplacement of various ancillary electrical equipments and allied works at matunga pumping station
Replacement of various ancillary electrical equipments and allied works at matunga pumping station.
Read moreRepairing, overhauling, testing and commissioning with allied works of 5 ton eot cranes at matunga, mahim and wadala pumping station.
Repairing, overhauling, testing and commissioning with allied works of 5 ton eot cranes at matunga, mahim and wadala pumping station.
Read moreProviding, fabrication, installation and testing of new foot valves 150 mm dia. of units no. 8 and 9 for pumping station dhounthly
Providing, fabrication, installation and testing of new foot valves 150 mm dia. of units no. 8 and 9 for pumping station dhounthly
Read moreSupply installation testing and commissioning of non-return valves at m-3a pumping station pise
Supply installation testing and commissioning of non-return valves at m-3a pumping station pise
Read moreof your Industry type