Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Urgent Procurement Notice For High Temperature Power Cables π The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Temperature Power Cables With Specifications As Follows: π Stjk For 3 Core 185 Sqmm Xlpe Ht Cable π Stjk For 3 Core 95 Sqmm Xlpe Ht Cable π Stjk For 3.5 Core 95 Sqmm Xlpe Ht Cable ποΈ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Stjk, High Temperature Power Cables, Xlpe Ht Cable, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stjk For 3 Core 185 Sqmm Xlpe Ht Cable,Stjk For 3 Core 95 Sqmm Xlpe Ht Cable,Stjk For 3.5 Core 95 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4988061 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : MS-SEAL/ 3M Model : Cable Jointing Kit Title : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQ. MM XLPE HT CABLE | 17-06-2024 17:27:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gee Seal Model : GXS-13 Title : 7. Gee Seal make Heat Shrinkable Straight Through Jointing kit 11 kV, 3Cx185 sq. mm (GXS-13/185) | 18-06-2024 14:04:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GAYATHRI ENGINEERS | Make : JOINTING KIT Model : NA Title : CABLE JOINTING KIT | 18-06-2024 14:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cabseal Model : HXS-13 Title : Heat Shrinkable Straight Jointing kit 11KV, 3CX185 Sq. mm XLPE Cable | 18-06-2024 14:45:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STRAIGHT THROUGH CABLE JOINTING Title : STRAIGHT THROUGH CABLE JOINTING | 13-06-2024 15:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Mahavir Industrial Corporation | Make : 3M Model : MHS 11KV E 3C 185 Title : 3M Straight Through Jointing Kit | 13-06-2024 15:09:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MULTI PRESSINGS | Make : MULTISHRINK Model : MKSS-13/S Title : STRAIGHT JOINT KIT | 14-06-2024 17:35:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Make : RAYCHEM Model : RAYCHEM MAKE 3C X 185 SQMM STRAIGHT THROUGH KIT Title : RAYCHEM MAKE 3C X 185 SQMM STRAIGHT THROUGH CABLE JOINTING KIT | 12-06-2024 12:19:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE Title : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE | 14-06-2024 14:01:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS | Make : DENSONS Model : HEAT SHRINKABLE CABLE `KITS Title : CABLE JOINTING AND END TERMINATION KIT | 18-06-2024 14:28:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 39375.09 | L1 |
| 2 | MULTI PRESSINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 42230.51 | L2 |
| 3 | HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 50169.49 | L3 |
| 4 | KBB TRADING AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 54681.36 | L4 |
| 5 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 72410.17 | L5 |
| 6 | SANJANA POWER SYSTEMS | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 92228.68 | L6 |
| 7 | GAYATHRI ENGINEERS | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 95279.53 | L7 |
| 8 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 108277.97 | L8 |
| 9 | NEW AGE TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 109393.22 | L9 |
| 10 | Mahavir Industrial Corporation | Item Categories : STJK FOR 3 CORE 185 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3 CORE 95 SQMM XLPE HT CABLE,STJK FOR 3.5 CORE 95 S | 113203.39 | L10 |
Stjk for 3 core 185 sqmm xlpe ht cable,stjk for 3 core 95 sqmm xlpe ht cable,stjk for 3.5 core 185
Read more
3.5 core 185 sqmm power cable,3.5core 240 sqmm power cable,3.5core 300 sqmm power cable,3.5 core 95
Read more
Cable 35 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 95 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 50 sq
Read more
Cable 35 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 95 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 50 sq
Read more
Cable 35 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 95 sqmm 3.5 core al ar xlpe 1100 volt,cable 50 sq
Read more
3.5 core 35 sqmm aluminium armoured cable,3.5 core 50 sqmm aluminium armoured cable,3.5 core 95 sqm
Read more
Power dc cable 1 core x 95 sqmm,xlpe cable 3.5c x 50 sqmm,xlpe cable 3.5c x 150 sqmm,xlpe cable 3.5
Read more
3.5 core x 150 sqmm 1.1kv aluminium xlpe insulated armoured lt cable,3.5 core x 95 sqmm 1.1kv alumi
Read more
Procurement of lt xlpe cable 3.5 core cable 95 sqmm,120 , 150 sq mm
Procurement of lt xlpe cable 3.5 core cable 95 sqmm,120sqmm and 150 sq mm
Read moreof your Industry type