Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angular Contact Ball Bearing 7212,Deep Groove Ball Bearing 6013,Cylindrical Roller Bearing Nj2316 C3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968445 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITEDP.M.S.ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Geetha A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUSTIN ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : aec Model : aec Title : aec MAKE - 7212 B | 26-09-2023 14:57:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | JAYACHANDRA BEARINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBC Model : 7212B NBC Title : 7212B NBC | 06-10-2023 14:12:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ONKAR BEARING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FAG Model : 6013 Title : FAG | 06-10-2023 08:53:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | P.M.S.ENGINEERS | Make : TIMKEN Model : 7212 BJ (Steel Cage) ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING Title : 7212 BJ (Steel Cage) ANGULAR CONTACT BALL BEARING | 03-10-2023 18:12:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| aec MAKE - 7212 B | aec | aec | 134 | ₹ 142466.120 |
| aec MAKE - 6013 | aec | aec | 30 | ₹ 10655.400 |
| NJ2316EJC3 (Steel Cage) - CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARING | TIMKEN | NJ2316EJC3 (Steel Cage) - CYLINDRICAL ROLLER BEARI | 4 | ₹ 58202.320 |