Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Invitation For Bid: Thin Film Coating Measurement System 🚀 The Department Of Space Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Thin Film Coating Measurement System As Per The Attached Specifications. 🔬 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements Outlined In The Specifications. Keywords: Thin Film Coating Measurement System, Department Of Space, Bid, Scientific Equipment, Precision Measurement, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thin Film Coating Measurement System As Per Attached Specification
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Space | Department of Space |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EDGETECH SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED
1817613
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDGETECH SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ThetaMetrisis S.A Model : UV/NIR-HR Title : Thin Film Coating Measurement System | 10-06-2024 15:17:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | TIRANGA AEROSPACE | Make : StellarNet Inc. Model : TF-C-UVIS-SR Title : Thin Film Coating Measurement System As Per | 11-06-2024 09:01:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDGETECH SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Thin Film Coating Measurement System as per attached specification | 1817613.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thin Film Coating Measurement System | ThetaMetrisis S.A | UV/NIR-HR | 1 | ₹ 1817613.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreof your Industry type