Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide End Mill Diameter 10.0 Mm. Details As Per Annexure.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735104 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 14:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | apc solutions | Make : ceratizit Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.00 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10 MM | 25-03-2024 08:52:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : SOLIDCARBIDE END MILL DIA 10.0MM MAKE- KENNAMETAL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM MAKE- KENNAMETAL | 23-03-2024 17:18:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : (4104711769) SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0M Title : (4104711769) SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE. Mm BILTZ MAKE | 24-03-2024 17:45:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | Make : CARMET Model : SC End Mill Title : SC End Mill | 09-03-2024 12:31:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | engitech enterprises | Make : MOTHERSON-SUMITOMO Model : (4735104) ENDMILL LHHM6100ZX ACZ10M Title : (4735104) ENDMILL LHHM6100ZX ACZ10M | 18-03-2024 17:43:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | G S TRADING | Make : GK ENTERPRISE Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETAR 10.0 MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETAR 10.0 MM | 16-03-2024 19:10:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 10MM | 25-03-2024 18:27:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/EM/D10.00MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE | 23-03-2024 17:29:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KARETECH CONSULTANTS | Make : NMC TOOLS Model : Endmills 6FL 30° Helix Sqare end-HA,DX Title : ENDMILL | 23-03-2024 16:52:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S AADI ENTERPRISES | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE. | 23-03-2024 17:32:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S ASPIRE ENGINEERS | Make : CERATIZIT Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE | 23-03-2024 13:08:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | MANVI CORPORATIONS | Make : CERATIZIT Model : Solid Carbide End Mill Diameter 10.00mm Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Diameter 10.00mm | 26-03-2024 08:58:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | MATCUT ENTERPRISE | Make : OSG Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 5.0MM. DETAIL AS Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 5.0MM. DETAIL AS PER ANNEXURE. | 23-03-2024 18:00:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | NAMOH TOOLINGS | Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : S/C E/M Dia 10.0 mm CL 25mm,FL 33mm,OAL73mm ,SH 10 Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Dia 10.0 mm CL 25mm, FL 33mm, OAL: 73mm, SH 10 FLUTES 6 | 16-03-2024 14:08:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRISTINE PRECISION TOOLS | Make : PRISTINE Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE | 18-03-2024 16:10:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | S. N. MICRO TOOLS | Make : SNMT Model : SC EM DIA 10S33X73XSH DIA10 Z=6 Title : SC EM DIA 10S33X73XSH DIA10 Z= 6 | 25-03-2024 10:36:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001098 Title : Solid Carbide End Mill Diameter 10.0mm. Details As Per Annex Ure. | 17-03-2024 09:51:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVMAC Model : SCEM-MAC3000-10X33X73X10-AlTiSiN-6F-70HRC Title : SOLID CARBIDE ENDMILL -Ø 10MM X 33MM FL X 73 MM OAL XØ 10MM SHANK - MAC3000 GRADE, 6 FLUTED, ALTISI | 24-03-2024 22:37:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMOOTH PRECISION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPPL Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM | 22-03-2024 18:31:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL CUTTER | 24-03-2024 11:58:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | TREE TOOLS | Make : AS PER SPEC Model : AS PER SPEC Title : HSS SIZE M12 X 1.25 MM PITCH HAND TAP SET | 18-03-2024 18:48:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE. | 23-03-2024 15:27:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIAMETER 10.0MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE. | 24-03-2024 12:52:46 | MSE | Disqualified |