Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Drive Assy,Brush Carrier Assy,Solnoide Valve,Assy Injector Fuel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 14:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE | - | 04-03-2024 21:05:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S RADHA TRADERS | - | 04-03-2024 21:20:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER | - | 04-03-2024 21:41:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NAITIK ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SOLNOIDE VALVE,ASSY INJECTOR FUEL | 49353.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S RADHA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SOLNOIDE VALVE,ASSY INJECTOR FUEL | 55092.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,DRIVE ASSY,BRUSH CARRIER ASSY,SOLNOIDE VALVE,ASSY INJECTOR FUEL | 57804.00 | L3 |