Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Gaskets For Temperature Sensors Ministry Of Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Gaskets For Temperature Sensors Used In 3 Phase Tm Type 6 Fra6068. The Set Includes: 1) A Gasket Measuring 2.4 X 80 X 80 Mm As Per Abb Part Number (Pt) 3 Ehm413056 P0001, Quantity: 1 No/Set. 2) A Lower Foamed Gasket As Per Abb Pt No. Hmmmt412426 P0001, Quantity: 1 No/Set. 3) An Upper Foamed Gasket As Per Abb Pt No. 412426 P002. The Preferred Make Is Bg Or Similar. Tender Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Gaskets, Temperature Sensors, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Central Government, Abb, Railways Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Gasket For Temperature Sensor Of 3 Phase Tm Type 6 Fra6068 Consists Of 3 Gaskets. 1) Gasket 2.4 X 80 X 80 Mm As Per Abb Pt No. 3 Ehm413056 P0001, Qty= 01 No/Set. 2) Lower Foamed Gasket As Per Abb Pt No. Hmmmt412426 P0001, Qty= =01 No/Set. 3) Upper Foamed Gasket As Per Abb Pt No. 412426 P002. Make: Bg Or Similar
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106343037 |
|
Reference Number |
EA245059 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106343037/viewNitPdf_4567290.pdf |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Set of gasket for temperature sensor of 3phasetm type 6fra6068 consists of 3 gaskets. 1) gasket 2.4 x 80 x 80 mm as per abb pt no. 3ehm413056p0001 or similar-01 no/set. 2) lower foamed gasket as per abb pt no. hmmt412426p0001 or similar -01 no/set. 3) upper foamed gasket as per abb pt no. hmmt412426p0002 or similar - 01 no/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of temperature sensor gasket consist [set of temperature sensor gasket consisting of item as per annexure (1) set of temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos. gasket part no 3ehm4130056p 0001 as per abb drg no 3ehm311882 alt-4. qty= 01 no (2) set of gasket for temperature sensor for 3 phase locos tm consisting of 2 items (1) upper gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p0002 qty = 01 no/set(2) lower gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p 0001 or equivalent qty = 01 no/set .]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of temperature sensor gasket consist [set of temperature sensor gasket consisting of item as per annexure (1) set of temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos. gasket part no 3ehm4130056p 0001 as per abb drg no 3ehm311882 alt-4. qty= 01 no (2) set of gasket for temperature sensor for 3 phase locos tm consisting of 2 items (1) upper gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p0002 qty = 01 no/set(2) lower gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p 0001 or equivalent qty = 01 no/set .]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of temperature sensor gasket consist [set of temperature sensor gasket consisting of item as per annexure (1) set of temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos. gasket part no 3ehm4130056p 0001 as per abb drg no 3ehm311882 alt-4. qty= 01 no (2) set of gasket for temperature sensor for 3 phase locos tm consisting of 2 items (1) upper gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p0002 qty = 01 no/set(2) lower gasket abb id no hmmt 412426 p 0001 or equivalent qty = 01 no/set .]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of temperature sensor gasket consisting of item as per annexure (1) set of temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos. gasket part no. 3ehm4130056p 0001 as per abb drg. no. 3ehm311882, alt.4. qty - 01 no/set. (2) set of gasket for temperature sensor for 3 phase locos tm consisting of 2 items (a) upper gasket, abb id no.hmmt 412426 p0002-01 no/set. (b) lower gasket, abb id no.hmmt 412426 p 0001-01 no/set.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for temperature sensor cover for tm type 6fra6068 as abb drg. no 3ehm413056
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for temperature sensor cover for tm type 6fra6068 as abb drg. no 3ehm413056
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for temperature sensor cover for tm type 6fra6068 as abb drg. no 3ehm413056
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for temperature sensor cover for tm of type 6fra6068. specn/ drg no :- abb drawing no.3ehm413056
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGasket for temperature sensor cover for tm type 6fra6068 as abb drg. no. 3ehm413056 with latest. spcn./drg. no. - abb drg. no. 3ehm413056 or latest, str - clw/tm/17320 rev - 1 with latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type