Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desensitising Paste (Stannous Fluoride / Potassium Nitrate/Sodium Monofluro Phosphate) Tube Of 40 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | Make : NECS PHARMA Model : Senso Freshora 50Gm Title : Senso Freshora 50Gm | 08-09-2023 17:26:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMINI ENTERPRISES | Make : STIM Model : Sentim 50Gm Title : Sentim 50Gm | 08-09-2023 17:52:40 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MEDI SHIELD HEALTH CARE | Make : LIFE LINE REMEDIES Model : OROFORM KF TOOTHPASTE Title : OROWIN OROFORM KF | 14-09-2023 19:39:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASECA HEALTHCARE LLP | Make : CARE FORMULATION Model : SENSOFAST Title : POTASSIUM NITRATE & SODIUM MONOFLUROPHOSPHAE GEL | 14-09-2023 19:57:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO(MII) | Item Categories : Desensitising paste (Stannous Fluoride / Potassium Nitrate/Sodium monofluro-phosphate) Tube of 40-5 | 1113200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEMINI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Desensitising paste (Stannous Fluoride / Potassium Nitrate/Sodium monofluro-phosphate) Tube of 40-5 | 2782080.00 | L2 |