Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Volleyball,Volleyball Net,Football Net,Basketball,Handball,Chess,Caroom,Badminton,Badminto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4232713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 16:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL BROTHERS | - | 10-12-2023 20:54:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-12-2023 18:21:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M D SALES | - | 11-12-2023 10:17:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R G SALES | - | 11-12-2023 09:38:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 20:51:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOYAL BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BASKETBALL,HANDBALL,CHESS,CAROOM,BADMINTON,BADMINTO | 199600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M D SALES | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BASKETBALL,HANDBALL,CHESS,CAROOM,BADMINTON,BADMINTO | 210300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BASKETBALL,HANDBALL,CHESS,CAROOM,BADMINTON,BADMINTO | 230980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G SALES | Item Categories : FOOTBALL,VOLLEYBALL,VOLLEYBALL NET,FOOTBALL NET,BASKETBALL,HANDBALL,CHESS,CAROOM,BADMINTON,BADMINTO | 249550.00 | L4 |