Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Jacket,Trouser,Shirt,Tunic,Trouser,Shirt White,Short White
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4267270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 23, 2023 17:51
End Date
Expired 03/01/2024

Expired 974 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIN AND JOSHI - 02-01-2024 19:25:42 MII Disqualified
2 M/S MAHALAXMI TRADERS - 02-01-2024 20:59:17 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S SATYA TAILOR - 03-01-2024 10:47:39 MII MSE Disqualified
4 M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS - 01-01-2024 23:31:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 PRABHAT ENTERPRISE - 25-12-2023 15:04:31 MII MSE Disqualified
6 RAJMANS SYNTHETIC MILLS - 03-01-2024 12:44:09 MII Disqualified
7 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS - 23-12-2023 17:24:08 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S MAHALAXMI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jacket,Trouser,Shirt,Tunic,Trouser,Shirt White,Short White 295800.00 L1
2 M/S YADU SPORTS SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Jacket,Trouser,Shirt,Tunic,Trouser,Shirt White,Short White 1815000.00 L2