Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shift In Charge Log Book For Potlines,Section In Charge Log Book For Potline,Metal Tapping Slip Bo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5037887 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYABADI GRAPHICS
Contract Value
338352.25
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gyanendra Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VINAYAK PRESS | - | 05-07-2024 00:15:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S.MAA ENTERPRISERS | - | 05-07-2024 22:08:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYABADI GRAPHICS | - | 19-07-2024 12:43:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYABADI GRAPHICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIFT IN -CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINES,SECTION IN CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINE,METAL TAPPING SLIP BO | 338352.25 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S.MAA ENTERPRISERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIFT IN -CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINES,SECTION IN CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINE,METAL TAPPING SLIP BO | 383540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VINAYAK PRESS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SHIFT IN -CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINES,SECTION IN CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINE,METAL TAPPING SLIP BO | 624650.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHIFT IN -CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINES | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 16350.000 |
| SECTION IN CHARGE LOG BOOK FOR POTLINE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 51600.000 |
| METAL TAPPING SLIP BOOK FOR POTLINE-I,I | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 123750.000 |
| FTP OPERATION LOG BOOK FOR FTP | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| FTP OPERATION LOG BOOK FOR FTP 5 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| FTP OPERATION LOG BOOK FOR FTP 7 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7080.000 |
| Alumina Unloading Shift Optrs Log Book | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3540.000 |
| FTP AND ALUMINA HANDLING SHIFT LOG BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| PRINT AND SUPPLY OF TRANSPORT SHIFT LOG B | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| VEHICLE STATUS REGISTER FOR TRANSPORT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| TRANSPORT REQUIREMENT CUM-COMPLAINT REGI | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3440.000 |
| DAILY ANODE SUPPLY TO POTLINE PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6540.000 |
| CHECKLIST OF THE VEHICLES PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6540.000 |
| L P C SHOP LOG BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| BEAM RAISING REPORT BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 8625.000 |
| MONTHLY REPORT | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 1487.250 |
| POT OPERATION DATA SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| POT ROOM SHIFT SCHEDULE PAD PRINT BOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 30360.000 |
| MEASUREMENT AFTER ANODE CHANGING 24 48HO | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 30360.000 |
| ANODE REQUISITION TO RODING SHOP PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5520.000 |