Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Tray Dryer (Gail)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6030774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
1344150
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTECH | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-TD06A | 12-03-2025 13:02:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AS TRADERS | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 15:04:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | B.S. EXPORTS | Make : NA Model : IRE-MT-16 | 17-03-2025 16:13:20 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE LAB WORLD | Make : CREATIVE LAB WORLD Model : CLW-121-4 | 16-03-2025 12:45:18 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S EXPRESS TECHNOLOGY | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 15:11:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M.K ENTERPRISES | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 15:44:33 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 11:46:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NAMASHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 03:09:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NARANG SCIENTIFIC WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NSW INDIA Model : TDMS-1 | 17-03-2025 16:57:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S.B ASSOCIATES | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 05:06:20 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SARBAAHI ASSOCIATES | Make : LAATU Model : LAATU-09 | 17-03-2025 01:40:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI DURGA SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | Make : SDSI Model : SDSI-TD07B | 17-03-2025 09:18:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSW INDIA Industrial tray dryer(GAIL), Capacity 500 (Kg/batch) | NSW INDIA | TDMS-1 | 9 | ₹ 1344150.000 |
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Providing power infrastructure at doothnur kaval industrial area, channarayapatna taluk, hassan district.
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read moreProviding alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing alternate power source to adinarayana hosahalli industrial area, phase-2, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. providing energy, electrical safety audit at cwss ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Request for proposal for selection of tenants for leasing/renting out of companys properties at plot no.306, hebbal industrial area mysuru - call 5
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Dg ranjangaon growth centre. m and r to cetp at ranjangaon industrial area. providing railing to various cetp structures and other misc. allied works at cetp ranjangaon.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreof your Industry type