Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Packing Foam Thickness 25 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3678898
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 13, 2023 00:45
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1136 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GRANDWAY TRADER - 26-07-2023 20:13:23 MII MSE Qualified
2 SILVER INC - 26-07-2023 22:07:49 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GRANDWAY TRADER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PACKING FOAM THICKNESS 25MM 24000.00 L1
2 SILVER INC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PACKING FOAM THICKNESS 25MM 25080.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise