Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧼 Procurement Opportunity For Hygiene And Cleaning Products 🧼 The Department Of Economic Affairs, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hygiene And Cleaning Products To Enhance Sanitation And Hygiene Practices Within Its Premises. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 3:00 Pm Products Required Include: Mugs ☕️ Jugs 💧 Big Towels 🧽 Small Towels 🧽 Odonil 🛁 All Out 🛁 Colin 🛁 Nip 🛁 Detol Handwash 🧼 Poncha 🛁 Dustor 🏙️ Delta Fog 🛲 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Hygiene Products, Cleaning Supplies, Procurement, Ministry Of Finance, Department Of Economic Affairs, Sanitation, Handwash, Fogging Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,Nip,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874336 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS
Contract Value
406484.1
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Economic Affairs
Organisation:
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (spmcil)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 29-05-2024 13:55:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 14:48:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 05-06-2024 15:31:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-06-2024 12:51:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 03-06-2024 23:06:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | jmg enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 14:23:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 14:37:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S Aar TRADERS | - | 06-06-2024 14:53:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 18-05-2024 13:06:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Mittal File Mfg Co | - | 06-06-2024 14:55:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Neelam Enterprises | - | 22-05-2024 18:03:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 23:33:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | RACKNSELL ONLINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-06-2024 12:46:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | Shivshakti Enterprises | - | 05-06-2024 13:31:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-05-2024 09:43:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SKP ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 20:02:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 14:56:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 406484.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Mittal File Mfg Co (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 407287.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shivshakti Enterprises | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 408927.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 428060.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 429470.00 | L5 |
| 6 | jmg enterprises | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 432726.00 | L6 |
| 7 | EASYWAY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 441040.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 452270.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SKP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 458013.90 | L9 |
| 10 | Neelam Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 486500.00 | L10 |
| 11 | PROMISING TRAVEL AND MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 491301.60 | L11 |
| 12 | KISAAN STATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 634072.00 | L12 |
| 13 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 661185.00 | L13 |
| 14 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mug,Jug,Big Towel,Small Towel,Odonil,All Out,Colin,NIP,Detol Handwash,Poncha,Dustor,Delta Fog,Handw | 662530.84 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 880.000 |
| Jug | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Big Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| Small Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| All Out | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 10450.000 |
| NIP | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| Detol Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 10549.000 |
| Poncha | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 15840.000 |
| Dustor | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 5280.000 |
| Delta Fog | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37400.000 |
| Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5192.000 |
| Harpik | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Black Hit | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 5390.000 |
| Hockey Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 5390.000 |
| Plastic Juna | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 7700.000 |
| Nariyal Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Bathing Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 8800.000 |