Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
300 Nb X Sche 16 Mm X 150,600 Nbx Sch 16 Mm X 150,50 Nb X Sch 160 X 150,50 Nb X Sch 160 X 300,200 Nb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5208795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 05:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RANCO INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
232512
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hari Kelothu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 03-08-2024 12:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI METAL | - | 03-08-2024 12:23:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 26-07-2024 14:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Flo Pipes & Fittings Co | - | 05-08-2024 14:20:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-07-2024 12:24:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KWALITY FORGED FITTINGS | - | 05-08-2024 14:29:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES | - | 03-08-2024 15:11:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | - | 01-08-2024 09:58:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 05-08-2024 10:36:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 13:36:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. | - | 05-08-2024 14:06:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RANCO INDUSTRIES | - | 03-08-2024 14:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 03-08-2024 12:02:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 31-07-2024 15:59:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS | - | 05-08-2024 11:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-08-2024 19:02:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANCO INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 232512.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIVIAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 249487.40 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI METAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 261360.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 265900.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARAS FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 267650.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SUNRISE FORGE & FITTINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 275070.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 288950.00 | L7 |
| 8 | PETROMET FLANGE INC. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 301000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | FLO PIPES AND FITTINGS CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 324650.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 341020.00 | L10 |
| 11 | JINDAL FORGING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 351900.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 358814.00 | L12 |
| 13 | MAHENDRA METALS AND TUBES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 378262.00 | L13 |
| 14 | KWALITY FORGED FITTINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 391524.00 | L14 |
| 15 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 434180.00 | L15 |
| 16 | STAINLESS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150,600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150,50 NB X Sch 160X 150,50 NB X Sch 160 X 300,200 NB | 473058.00 | L16 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 NB XSche 16 mm X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11584.000 |
| 600 NBX Sch 16 mm X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118484.000 |
| 50 NB X Sch 160X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 910.000 |
| 50 NB X Sch 160 X 300 | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 9824.000 |
| 200 NB X Sch 80 X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 19596.000 |
| 300 NB X Sch 80 X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 50160.000 |
| 250 NB X Sch 80 X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 16248.000 |
| 200 NB X sch 100 X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2326.000 |
| 80 NB X Sch 80 X 150 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3380.000 |