Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Page Answer Books,8 Page Answer Books,4 Page Answer Books
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670913 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS
141000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT PRINTERS AND PACKERS | - | 18-07-2023 15:59:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 19-07-2023 20:36:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EIKEE(INDIA) | - | 13-07-2023 15:53:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-07-2023 14:54:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S FAISAL METALS | - | 20-07-2023 15:55:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MS ENTERPRISES | - | 18-07-2023 14:07:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | ROYALAURORA | - | 19-07-2023 22:54:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE BALAJI BOOK STORE | - | 20-07-2023 05:53:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Suresh Kumar | - | 16-07-2023 14:54:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 13:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DWARKADHISH PAPER PRODUCTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 141000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EIKEE(INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 143000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI BOOK STORE (MII) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 169750.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TAXFORM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 180250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 188900.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BISHT PRINTERS AND PACKERS (MII) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 208000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 241000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ROYALAURORA (MII) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 386550.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Suresh Kumar (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 12 page Answer Books,8 page Answer Books,4 page Answer Books | 438500.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 page Answer Books | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| 8 page Answer Books | NA | BOQ Item | 15000 | ₹ 39000.000 |
| 4 page Answer Books | NA | BOQ Item | 20000 | ₹ 26000.000 |
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Printing and supply of work books and unit test note books, with delivery to all 38-district headquarters of bihar
Read moreTender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of medical, nursing and other books to central library of cims, chamarajanagar
Read moreBidadi bus stand gs-12
Bidadi bus station-general stall-12, area-2011sq.ft, mlf rs.61,603, emd rs.37,588, license period 6 years.
Read moreGangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Read moreGeneral stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises.
General stall no dcc-12 at belagavi 3rd depot premises. area 96.87 sqft, mlf rs 2,750, emd rs 8,250.
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreConstruction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
1construction of rcc drain in ward no 15 2 installation of cistern tank 1 mahalinga paschapur 2 mareppa doddannavar 3 birappa jogannavar 4 sidraya mathad 5 gangappa kanabur 6 honnappa saidapur 7 nagappa nesur 8 lakkappa nesur in ward no 17 3 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 7 4 drilling of borewell near anganwadi of irappa kittur farm in ward no 5 and installation of cistern tank near srishail basappa konnur farm
Read moreof your Industry type