Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Cp Earthing In 400 Kv Transmission Lines Under Various Tlm Offices Of Powergrid In Wr Ii
|
| Description |
Providing Cp Earthing In 400 Kv Transmission Lines Under Various Tlm Offices Of Powergrid In Wr Ii
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25192 |
|
Reference Number |
WR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/G01/25/00264 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 61000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WR-II |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=24f030f6-08f7-4750-b645-98faee0e38cd |
| Start Date | January 25, 2025 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/02/2025
Expired 578 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreProviding shield wire pipe and cp earthing in 765kv and 400kv transmission lines under various tlm offices in wr-ii
Providing shield wire pipe and cp earthing in 765kv and 400kv transmission lines under various tlm offices in wr-ii
Read moreSupply of materials for additional shield wire earthing for transmission lines under tlm offices of powergrid, odisha projects
Supply of materials for additional shield wire earthing for transmission lines under tlm offices of powergrid, odisha projects (under am budget) - [spec.no: odp/bb/cnm-4508/gem-151/25-26]
Read moreDark fiber leasing for last mile connectivity of powergrid tlm offices in odisha.
Dark fiber leasing for last mile connectivity of powergrid tlm offices in odisha.
Read moreProviding counterpoise earthing with bentonite and pipe type earthing in towers of various 400kv and 765 kv transmission line under vindhyachal tlm jurisdiction of powergrid, wr-ii
Providing counterpoise earthing with bentonite and pipe type earthing in towers of various 400kv and 765 kv transmission line under vindhyachal tlm jurisdiction of powergrid, wr-ii
Read moreSupply and delivery of tools and plants for operation and maintenance of transmission lines under various tlm offices of powergrid in wr-ii
Supply and delivery of tools and plants for operation and maintenance of transmission lines under various tlm offices of powergrid in wr-ii
Read moreInstallation and fixing of er-poise type earthing and solid ms rod type earthing in various locations of ehv transmission lines under jurisdiction of tlm office of powergrid at prayagraj
Installation and fixing of er-poise type earthing and solid ms rod type earthing in various locations of ehv transmission lines under jurisdiction of tlm office of powergrid at prayagraj
Read moreof your Industry type