Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tmt Bars 16mm,Tmt Bars 10mm,Tmt Bars 8mm,Binding Wire,White Cement,Steel Door Double Shulter With G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4527546 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 116 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRA CABINET WORKS | - | 02-02-2024 19:10:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS | - | 03-02-2024 11:04:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | K.R.STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 02-02-2024 20:35:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KEYSTONE CONSTRUCTIONARE | - | 03-02-2024 10:50:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS | - | 03-02-2024 11:17:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHITRA CABINET WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMT Bars 16mm,TMT Bars 10mm,TMT Bars 8mm,Binding wire,White cement,Steel Door double shulter with g | 5320898.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENGINEERS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMT Bars 16mm,TMT Bars 10mm,TMT Bars 8mm,Binding wire,White cement,Steel Door double shulter with g | 5449498.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEYSTONE CONSTRUCTIONARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMT Bars 16mm,TMT Bars 10mm,TMT Bars 8mm,Binding wire,White cement,Steel Door double shulter with g | 10381980.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TMT Bars 16mm,TMT Bars 10mm,TMT Bars 8mm,Binding wire,White cement,Steel Door double shulter with g | 10998620.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type