Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
100 Nb Butterfly V/V, Gm (Cc 492 K) , Doc. No. E Bv 08 2096 02
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5257533
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 21:58
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Goa Shipyard Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 15-08-2024 21:33:47 MII MSE Qualified
2 GOVARDHAN DAS P. A. (CALCUTTA) Make : OEM Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 16-08-2024 12:49:46 MII MSE Qualified
3 INTECH ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : 100 NB BUTTERFLY V/V, GM (CC 492K) , DOC. NO. E-BV Title : 100 NB BUTTERFLY V/V, GM (CC 492K) , DOC. NO. E-BV-08- 2096-02 16-08-2024 12:14:57 MII MSE Qualified
4 MALHAR VALVES MFG CO Make : OEM Model : 100NB Butterfly Valve Title : 100NB Butterfly Valve 14-08-2024 14:08:20 MII MSE Qualified
5 MARINETECH SHIP MANAGERS & SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AQUAFLOW Model : BFVL-100 Title : WAFER TYPE BUTTERFLY VALVE 16-08-2024 14:45:13 MII MSE Qualified
6 MESON VALVES INDIA LIMITED Make : meson valve Model : butterfly Title : butterfly 13-08-2024 14:16:32 MII MSE Qualified
7 MEW ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : 100NB Butterfly Valve Title : 100NB Butterfly Valve 13-08-2024 15:36:13 MII MSE Disqualified
8 VERTEX ENGINEERING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VERTEX Model : 2024 Title : 100 NB BUTTERFLY V/V, GM (CC 492K) , DOC. NO. E-BV-08-2096-02 14-08-2024 18:41:36 MII MSE Disqualified
9 VIRAAJ TECHNOCRATS Make : VIRAAJ TECHNOCRATS Model : BFV-T1 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE 16-08-2024 15:02:57 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise