Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice Ratna Without Tota Old,Atta Mill Superfine White,Refined Sunflower Fssai Approved,Mustard Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801929 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL
Contract Value
468280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunit Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL | - | 19-08-2023 12:05:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 07:06:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NITIN KUMAR NIKHIL KUMAR | - | 19-08-2023 09:48:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.D. ENTERPRISE | - | 13-08-2023 21:45:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice ratna without tota old,Atta mill superfine white,refined sunflower Fssai approved,Mustard oil | 468280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice ratna without tota old,Atta mill superfine white,refined sunflower Fssai approved,Mustard oil | 479390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NITIN KUMAR NIKHIL KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice ratna without tota old,Atta mill superfine white,refined sunflower Fssai approved,Mustard oil | 497245.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tea nelson fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Mah sabut super quality | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| Kitchen King fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Rice ratna without tota old | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 90850.000 |
| Achar mix fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Chana masala fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 860.000 |
| Coconut powder fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| haldi fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Black chana super quality | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Methi Seeds fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Atta mill superfine white | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 69000.000 |
| Besan fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Zira saboot | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Tej patta Fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Mirchi powder fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| Kishmish yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1280.000 |
| Moong Dal fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 1008 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| refined sunflower Fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 15600.000 |
| White chana super quality | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| Sewian long fssai approved | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2400.000 |