Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Hollow Taps For Department Of Heavy Industry 🛠️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Integral Shank Hollow Taps In Various Sizes: 🔧 M72x4 🔧 M80x4 🔧 Tapoffs Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Industrial Tools. Keywords: Hollow Taps, Integral Shank, Tap, M72x4, M80x4, Tapoff, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Industrial Tools| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Integral Shank Hollow Tapof Size M72 X4,Integral Shank Hollow Tap M80 X4,Integral Shank Hollow Tapof
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5109460 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Diksha Enterprises
4237847
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M72X4 Title : INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M72X4 | 09-07-2024 13:12:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAP M80X4 | UNBRAND | INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAP M80X4 | 3 | ₹ 1379214.000 |
| INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M72X4 | UNBRAND | INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M72X4 | 3 | ₹ 1149345.000 |
| INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M 110X4 | UNBRAND | INTEGRAL SHANK HOLLOW TAPOF SIZE M 110X4 | 2 | ₹ 1709288.000 |
M 64 x 4 integral shank hollow tap coated,m72 x 4 integral shank hollow tap coated,m80 x 4 integral
Read more
Hollow tap m56x5.5 consist of rougher & finisher, overalllength(tap+ shank) 300 mmor more, integral
Read more
Integral shank hollow tap size m72 x 4 iso metric thread (1 set- consists of 1 no. rougher & 1 no.
Read more
Hollow screw for phgr of tap changer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more007408112040 - hss long shank machine tap m4 x 0.7 type-b,007408112041 hss long shank machine tap m
Read more
Special long shank tap m 6 x 1 bottoming long shank tap t63 0m060x100r6hx-d1 kp6525 having tool par
Read more
Purchase of tap and tapper shank drill bit
Tender notice for purchase of tap and tapper shank drill bit
Read moreof your Industry type