Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nvr 8 Channel With 4 Tb Hdd,Media Converter,8 Port Poe Switch,Monitor 32 Inches Hikvision,Hdmi Cable 5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 20:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
154481
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Sewakram Nagarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adhya Enterprise | - | 16-02-2024 19:07:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 13:12:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Prathamesh Traders | - | 19-02-2024 11:32:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRIPATHI TECHNO | - | 17-02-2024 12:39:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORBITSYS CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel with 4TB HDD,Media Converter,8Port POE Switch,Monitor 32Inches Hikvision,HDMI cable 5 | 154481.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Adhya Enterprise | Item Categories : NVR 8 Channel with 4TB HDD,Media Converter,8Port POE Switch,Monitor 32Inches Hikvision,HDMI cable 5 | 183400.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVR 8 Channel with 4TB HDD | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| Media Converter | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| 8Port POE Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 26845.000 |
| Monitor 32Inches Hikvision | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36816.000 |
| HDMI cable 5mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| WIRELESS MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2550.000 |