Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
40 Hp Auto Transfer Starter 3 Phase Isi Marka,50 Hp Auto Transfer Starter 3 Phase Isi Marka,15 Hp Aut
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4157393
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 01, 2023 18:52
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1030 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S K ELECTRICAL & TRADERS

Contract Value

1459610

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Verma
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S S.K. ENTERPRISES - 25-12-2023 08:59:34 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S S.K.ELECTRICAL AND TRADERS - 24-12-2023 21:29:19 Offline upload Qualified
3 SHRESTH ENTERPRISES - 25-12-2023 09:46:13 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S K ELECTRICAL & TRADERS Item Categories : 40 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,50 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,15 HP AUT 1459610.00 L1
2 M/S S.K. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 40 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,50 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,15 HP AUT 1462902.00 L2
3 SHRESTH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 40 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,50 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA,15 HP AUT 1462952.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
40 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 125000.000
50 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 137000.000
15 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 70000.000
20 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 75000.000
25 HP AUTO TRANSFER STARTER 3PHASE ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 78000.000
200 AMP KIT KAT ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 95000.000
320 AMP KIT KAT ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 107820.000
OVER LOAD COIL 15 HP ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 32500.000
OVER LOAD COIL 20 HP ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 39600.000
OVER LOAD COIL 25 HP ISI MARKA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 41400.000
COUPPLING BOLT WITH BUSH NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 34000.000
06 MM submersible 03 CORE COPPER WIRE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 102000.000
SEPARATOR WASHER NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3000.000
SEPRATOR PIPE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2400.000
LUX 6 MM COPPER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 850.000
LUX 10 MM COPPER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1050.000
LUX 16 MM COPPER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1600.000
LUX 25 MM COPPER NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2250.000
4 SOOT 2.5 INCH NUT BOLT NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 15000.000
5 SOOT 2.5 INCH NUT BOLT NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 15000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise