Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ถ Procurement Opportunity For Audio Visual Equipment ๐ถ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Audio Visual Equipment, Including: ๐ 30 Watt Outdoor Speakers ๐ 25 Watt Indoor Speakers ๐ 500 Watt Amplifiers ๐ง Conduit Pipes ๐ง Wires ๐ ๏ธ Installation Components Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 8:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Audio Visual Equipment, Speakers, Amplifier, Conduit Pipe, Wire, Installation Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Watt Outdoor Speaker,25 Watt Indoor Speaker,Amplifier 500 Watt,Conduit Pipe,Wire,Installation Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4989833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-06-2024 12:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POWERTEK ELECTRONIC SYSTEM | - | 18-06-2024 14:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SDM ENTERPRISES | - | 17-06-2024 16:37:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 14-06-2024 19:20:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SLI TECHNOLOGIES | - | 18-06-2024 10:43:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 19-06-2024 19:21:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30 watt outdoor speaker,25 watt indoor speaker,amplifier 500 watt,conduit pipe,wire,Installation ch | 249995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SDM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30 watt outdoor speaker,25 watt indoor speaker,amplifier 500 watt,conduit pipe,wire,Installation ch | 266517.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POWERTEK ELECTRONIC SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 30 watt outdoor speaker,25 watt indoor speaker,amplifier 500 watt,conduit pipe,wire,Installation ch | 285600.00 | L3 |