Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desk Pads Writing,Paper Or Eyelet Punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads Writin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3751421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
32964.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Ahmad Khan
Department:
Home Department Delhi
Organisation:
Directorate Of Prosecution Government Of Nct Of Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRASEN SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : CONFERENCE PAD | 07-08-2023 07:18:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASCENT BIZ | Make : NA Model : NA | 06-08-2023 14:40:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Make : SWASTIK Model : M0 | 06-08-2023 20:56:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | gemini enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded | 07-08-2023 14:01:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GOLDY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SLIP PAD NO.3 | 07-08-2023 16:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Jain Stationers | Make : neelgagan Model : note pad | 07-08-2023 14:02:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SHORT HAND BOOK | 07-08-2023 12:41:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : SHORT HAND BOOK | 06-08-2023 19:07:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CONFERENCE PAD | 07-08-2023 16:58:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 32964.50 | L1 |
| 2 | AGRASEN SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 38990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOLDY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 50450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Jain Stationers( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 50450.00 | L3 |
| 5 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 67625.00 | L4 |
| 6 | Mittal File Mfg Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 69750.00 | L5 |
| 7 | CHOOSENUSE TRADERS | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 85740.50 | L6 |
| 8 | gemini enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desk Pads - Writing,paper or eyelet punches,Permanent Marker Pen,Highlighter Pen,Desk Pads - Writin | 88200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Stapple and cloth bound 200 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | CONFERENCE PAD | 500 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Sprial Binding 225 mm Desk Pads-Writing | GOOD QUALITY | Spiral Pad 80 Pages | 200 | ₹ 3998.000 |
| Oddy 8 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Oddy | ODDY CORRECTION PEN | 100 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Oddy Glue stick Set of 4 sticks in a set | Oddy | Oddy | 500 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Luxor Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | Luxor | Luxor Highlighter Pen Yellow Colour | 100 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| Camlin 20 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | Camlin | 20 ML GUM | 250 | ₹ 1062.500 |
| NA 5.5 mm (Punching Diameter) Paper Or Eyelet Punches | NA | Single Punch | 50 | ₹ 3635.000 |
| Luxor Black Marker | Luxor | BULLET TIP | 100 | ₹ 1099.000 |
| NA Cotton Stamp Pads | NA | GOOD QUALITY | 50 | ₹ 1400.000 |