Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Alert: Drive & Take Up Pulleys For Lump Ore Stacker 🏭 Nmdc Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For Lump Ore Stackers. The Specific Items Required Are: 1. Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker (1600290452) 🔧 2. Take Up Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker (1600290453) 🔧 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Operational Needs Of Nmdc Limited. Keywords: Nmdc Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Drive Pulley, Take Up Pulley, Lump Ore Stacker, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1600290452 Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker,1600290453 Take Up Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 29, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
1701820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD Model : A D ELECTRO STEELCO PVT LTD Title : 1600290452 Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker ( Q3) | 08-04-2024 15:33:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : BDEPL Title : Drive Pulley 1600290452 | 31-03-2024 17:00:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAIRAJ ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : Mairaj Model : 2023 Title : conveyor pulley | 02-05-2024 13:53:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : 1600290452 Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker Title : 1600290452 Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker | 03-05-2024 18:35:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RMPL--REENA MECHANICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker Title : Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker | 04-05-2024 11:57:13 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1600290452 Drive Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker | 2 | ₹ 760450.000 | ||
| 1600290453 Take Up Pulley For Lump Ore Stacker | 2 | ₹ 941370.000 |
1600290452 drive pulley for lump ore stacker,1600290453 take up pulley for lump ore stacker
Read more
Procument of stacker bogie and take up pulley of boom conveyor
Procument of stacker bogie and take up pulley of boom conveyor
Read moreLump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at loading plant
Lump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at loading plant
Read moreCustom bid for services - lump ore stacker boom structure dismantling fabrication and erection at l
Read more
1600034787 non-drive take up pulley 1200mm x 1000mm x 200 mm,1600037499 non-drive pulley 1200mm x 8
Read more
Expression of interest for calibrated lump ore
Expression of interest for calibrated lump ore
Read moreof your Industry type