Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Rfp For Acquiring Bank Services For Toll Fee Plazas 🏦🚦 The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), As A Public Sector Undertaking, Has Issued A Limited Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Selection Of An Acquiring Bank To Manage The Financial Transactions At Public Funded Toll Fee Plazas On National Highways. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 10,00,000 Interested Banks Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle The Complexities Of Toll Transactions With High Security And Efficiency. Proposals Should Include Detailed Operational Plans, Financial Models, And Compliance With Regulatory Standards. Keywords: National Highways Authority Of India, Acquiring Bank, Toll Fee Plazas, Rfp, Public Sector Undertaking, Financial Services, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Limited Request For Proposal For Selection Of Acquiring Bank For Public Funded Toll Fee Plazas On National Highways
|
| Description |
Limited Request For Proposal For Selection Of Acquiring Bank For Public Funded Toll Fee Plazas On National Highways
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_199950_1 |
|
Reference Number |
IHMCL/NETC /Acquirer bank/ 2024/01 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 10 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=218875 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Request for proposal for selection of a third party auditor (tpa) for biharone project
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Request for proposal (rfp) selection of event management agency for bihar business connect 2026
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Request for proposal for selection of agency for establishment of bihar msme studio under ramp
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of agency for branding and strategic promotion of bihar ecotourism.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of transaction advisor for development of ecotourism sites in bihar.
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Request for proposal (rfp) for the establishment and operation of a co-educational centre of excellence (coe) for sc & st students
Read moreRequest for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreRequest for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Request for proposal for the selection of knowledge partner for investment promotion, investor facilitation support & business climate reforms services to government of bihar
Read moreof your Industry type