Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Munitions India Limited Rfp For Artificer Civil Works Maintenance 🛠️ Munitions India Limited, A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For A Term Contract To Maintain Minor Works Associated With Artificer Civil Works At The Gmp Sections And The Area At Ordnance Factory Itarsi (M.P). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 03, 2024, 5:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 600,000/ And Provide Detailed Proposals Outlining Their Approach To The Maintenance Of Civil Works. Keywords: Munitions India Limited, Term Contract, Artificer Civil Works, Maintenance, Ordnance Factory Itarsi, Public Sector Undertaking, Rfp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Minor Works Through Term Contract For Artificers Civil Works At Gmp Sections And Area At Ofi
|
| Description |
Maintenance Minor Works Through Term Contract For Artificers Civil Works At Gmp Sections And Area At Ofi
|
| Organisation | Munitions India Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_MIL_195434_1 |
|
Reference Number |
04/EO/REV/RD2301/CIVIL/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ordnance Factory Itarsi (M.P) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=213900 |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Term contract for artificers work for zone a inside factory at ofc, kanpur
Read moreProvn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at dommlur ward no 22 shantinagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type