Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Invitation For Bids: 30,000 Liters Capacity Oht Construction 🚧 The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A 30,000 Liter Capacity Over Head Tank (Oht) With A 12 Meter Stagging Height At Navathi Urabatti Village, Onnalvadi Panchayat, Hosur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 17,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid Application. Interested Contractors Must Possess The Necessary Technical And Financial Capabilities To Undertake This Infrastructure Project Under The 15th Central Finance Commission (Cfc) For The Year 2023 2024. Keywords: Oht Construction, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Over Head Tank, Infrastructure Project, Bid, Tender, Krishnagiri Dt Hosur Block, 15th Cfc, Navathi Urabatti Village, Onnalvadi Panchayat, Hsr 15th 02| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Krishnagiri Dt Hosur Block Under Mines And Minerals 2020 2021 Strenthening Of The Road From Soodapuram To Achettipalli Km 0/0 0/810 At Achettipalli Panchayat Hsrmine05
|
| Description |
Krishnagiri Dt Hosur Block Under Mines And Minerals 2020 2021 Strenthening Of The Road From Soodapuram To Achettipalli Km 0/0 0/810 At Achettipalli Panchayat Hsrmine05
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_425582_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ROCNO_1655_2023_A2_07_11_2023 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 22000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hosur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=554789 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Krishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 2023 24 construction of retaining wall near achettipalli burial ground at achettipalli achettipalli
Construction of retaining wall near achettipalli burial ground at achettipalli h/o achettipalli
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 2023 24 construction of retaining wall near achettipalli burial ground at achettipalli h/o achettipalli
Krishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 2023 24 construction of retaining wall near achettipalli burial ground at achettipalli h/o achettipalli
Read moreKrishnagiri dt hosur block 1. strenthening of the road from baliganapalli- to deeveerapalli road to shanthibhavan residential school km 0/0-0/690 h/o baliganapalli (r350)
Krishnagiri dt hosur block 1. strenthening of the road from baliganapalli- to deeveerapalli road to shanthibhavan residential school km 0/0-0/690 h/o baliganapalli (r350)
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from muthali road to boothinatham km 0/0-0/450
Krishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from muthali road to boothinatham km 0/0-0/450
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union ugf 2025_26 strenthening of road from devisettipalli to mavathur
Krishnagiri district hosur union ugf 2025_26 strenthening of road from devisettipalli to mavathur
Read moreKrishnagiri dt - hosur block - strenthening of the road from bagalur - sarjapuram road to mattanahalli limit h o sevaganapalli r 141 km 0 0 - 0 600 - nnt 2023-2024 - hsr nnt 03
Krishnagiri dt - hosur block - strenthening of the road from bagalur - sarjapuram road to mattanahalli limit h o sevaganapalli r 141 km 0 0 - 0 600 - nnt 2023-2024 - hsr nnt 03
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union cfsids 2025 26 construction of new two class room building at pups edapalli ho achettipalli
Krishnagiri district hosur union cfsids 2025 26 construction of new two class room building at pups edapalli ho achettipalli
Read moreKrishnagiri dt shoolagiri block under mines and minerals 2020-2021 construction of retaining wall in enugubeerenapalli to hosur border road at enugubeerenapalli at venkatesapuram panchayat package no 06
Krishnagiri dt shoolagiri block under mines and minerals 2020-2021 construction of retaining wall in enugubeerenapalli to hosur border road at enugubeerenapalli at venkatesapuram panchayat package no 06
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from hosur - muthali road to punugan doddi jai nagar
Krishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from hosur - muthali road to punugan doddi jai nagar
Read moreKrishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from rayakottai- athipalli road to thirupathi valley km 0/0-0/870 h/o kothagondapalli
Krishnagiri district hosur union mines and minerals 24 25 strenthening of road from rayakottai- athipalli road to thirupathi valley km 0/0-0/870 h/o kothagondapalli
Read moreof your Industry type