Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Epilux 610 Primer Red Oxide, Make: Berger/Asian/Nerolac/Jotun/Ahalimar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5522684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nikhil Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUN & COMPANY | Make : ASIAN PAINTS Model : ASIAN PAINTS PPG Title : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 24-10-2024 13:18:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR TRADING | Make : BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR Model : PRIMER RED OXIDE Title : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 27-10-2024 19:44:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S. B. CONSTRUCTION | Make : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE- BERGER Model : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE BERGER Title : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 29-10-2024 09:42:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Speed Suppliers | Make : Berger Model : Epilux-610 Title : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 30-10-2024 10:39:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TARUN PAINT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TARUN PAINT Model : TARUN PAINT/PRIMER RED OXIDE Title : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 26-10-2024 13:58:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Speed Suppliers(MII) | Item Categories : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 420100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. B. CONSTRUCTION (MII) | Item Categories : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 433300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVIR TRADING (MII) | Item Categories : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 434200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARUN & COMPANY (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : EPILUX-610 PRIMER RED OXIDE, MAKE: BERGER/ASIAN/NEROLAC/JOTUN/AHALIMAR | 478800.00 | L4 |