Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Components Required Include: Assy Oil Filter 🛫 Assy Kit Lined Shoe 👟 Kit Pad 🧯 Timing Belt ⏱ Uj Kit 🔧 Head Fuel Filter 🛢️ Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Oil Filter Assembly, Lined Shoe Assembly Kit, Pad Kit, Timing Belt, Uj Kit, Head Fuel Filter, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Oil Filter,Assy Kit Lined Shoe,Kit Pad,Timing Belt,Uj Kit,Head Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5012854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 01:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 797 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 06-06-2024 19:02:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 18:48:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 06-06-2024 18:56:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAVIR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE,KIT PAD,TIMING BELT,UJ KIT,HEAD FUEL FILTER | 17523.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE,KIT PAD,TIMING BELT,UJ KIT,HEAD FUEL FILTER | 17766.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY OIL FILTER,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE,KIT PAD,TIMING BELT,UJ KIT,HEAD FUEL FILTER | 18005.00 | L3 |