Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4202117
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 11, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1006 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Of Defence Estate

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN CLEANING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SPEED Model : SPEED- TMSM 8000 LITRE Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr 28-11-2023 18:09:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Make : BES ENGINEERING SOLUTION Model : BESTMSSM-8KL Title : TRUCK MOUNTED SEWER SUCTION MACHINE OF 8000 LITERS CAPACITY 29-11-2023 18:11:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-8000 Ltr Sewer Suction machine on 16 Tonne Title : CGEPL-8000 Ltr Capacity Sewer Suction machine Mounted on 16 Tonne GVW 24-11-2023 12:23:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
4 ENSOL MULTICLEAN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENSOL Model : ENSOL EMSSM-8.0 Title : Truck chassis mounted Sewer Suction Machine of 8000 liter capacity 02-12-2023 17:36:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : Gourika India Limited Model : Gourika India Limited Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. ( Q3) 29-11-2023 14:55:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Make : GREEN INDIA ENVOIRO & INFRUSTRUCTURE Model : GIEI-TMSSM-8000 Ltr Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 02-12-2023 17:42:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES Make : Shiddhi Model : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 01-12-2023 21:51:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified
8 NEW IRON SYNDICATE Make : New Iron Model : TSSM 8000 Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 02-12-2023 12:56:21 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 Omega Machines Tools Corporation Make : OMEGA Model : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 27-11-2023 14:48:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
10 QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QUALITY ENVIRO ENGINEERS Model : QEEPL-SM-8KL Title : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr 02-12-2023 17:56:40 Start-up MII MSE Disqualified
11 URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Urban Envirotech Services Pvt. Ltd. Model : Urban-Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Cap-8KL Title : Urban-Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity-8KL 02-12-2023 13:49:29 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 URBAN ENVIROTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 6973000.00 L1
2 M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 7150000.00 L2
3 NEW IRON SYNDICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Truck Mounted Sewer Suction Machine Capacity 8000 Ltr. 7380000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise