Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Two (02) Nos. 400/220/33k V, 500 Mva Auto Transformer (Ict)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5804519 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2025 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2025
Expired 556 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply of 02 nos. 400/132/33kv, 200mva transformer.
Supply of 02 nos. 400/132/33kv, 200mva transformer.
Read moreSupply of 400/220/33kv, 315mva transformer
Supply of 03 nos. 400/220/33kv, 315mva transformer
Read moreErection, testing and commissioning work of bay for 400/220/33kv 315mva auto power transformer at 400kv gss, chittorgarh along with 400/220/33kv 315mva auto power transformer installation, erection, testing and commissioning
Erection, testing and commissioning work of bay for 400/220/33 kv 315 mva auto power transformer at 400 kv gss, chittorgarh along with 400/220/33 kv 315 mva auto power transformer installation, etc,(including minor civil work) with supervision
Read moreProcurement of 400/220/33kv, 315 mva auto transformers.
Procurement of 400/220/33kv, 315 mva auto transformers.
Read moreProcurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3- phase auto-transformers (ict)
Procurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3-
 phase auto-transformers (ict)
Read moreSupply supervision during erection testing and commissioning of 02 nos. 500 mva 400/220/33 kv auto transformer
Supply supervision during erection testing and commissioning of 02 nos. 500 mva 400/220/33 kv auto transformer along with 10 percent extra oil with all complete accessories/ mandatory spares at under construction 400/220/132/33 kv gss koderma
Read moreof your Industry type