Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
" Haemostatic Clips Titanium Medium"
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3914807
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 05, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1087 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHARASHTRA SURGICALS Make : Peters Surgical Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM 12-09-2023 17:05:16 MII Qualified
2 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation Make : Lotus Surgicals Pvt. Ltd. Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM 15-09-2023 18:17:42 MII Disqualified
3 SOZO HEALTHCARE Make : Advanced MedTech Solutions Model : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM Title : HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM 15-09-2023 17:30:12 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHARASHTRA SURGICALS Item Categories : " HAEMOSTATIC CLIPS TITANIUM MEDIUM" 178080.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise