Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Printed File Cover,White File Cover With Print,White File Cover Without Print,Envelope Legal With C
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4215433
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 17:57
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL - 20-11-2023 09:39:47 N/A Qualified
2 EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES - 26-11-2023 15:47:01 MSE Disqualified
3 PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-11-2023 10:06:49 N/A Qualified
4 U K CONSTRUCTIONS - 23-11-2023 10:41:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CAMBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : Printed File cover,White file cover with print,White file cover without print,Envelope Legal with c 170000.00 L1
2 PINKATRON SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Printed File cover,White file cover with print,White file cover without print,Envelope Legal with c 194000.00 L2
3 U K CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Printed File cover,White file cover with print,White file cover without print,Envelope Legal with c 208000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise