Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏔️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Procured: Assy Turbocharger Assy Slave Cylinder Front Wind Shield Oil Seal Axle Shaft Oil Seal Front Hub Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Tender, Bid Submission, Oil Seal, Turbocharger, Slave Cylinder, Wind Shield, Axle Shaft, Front Hub| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Turbocharger,Assy Slave Cylinder,Front Wind Shield,Oil Seal Axle Shaft,Oil Seal Front Hub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4956685 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 00:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 821 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES | - | 29-05-2024 21:18:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK TRADERS | - | 26-05-2024 21:43:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.B.ENTERPRISE | - | 29-05-2024 07:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASSY TURBOCHARGER,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WIND SHIELD,OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT,OIL SEAL FRONT HUB | 49920.40 | L1 |
| 2 | R.B.ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASSY TURBOCHARGER,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WIND SHIELD,OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT,OIL SEAL FRONT HUB | 52339.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADRASH ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY TURBOCHARGER,ASSY SLAVE CYLINDER,FRONT WIND SHIELD,OIL SEAL AXLE SHAFT,OIL SEAL FRONT HUB | 56360.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type