Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Solid Carbide Twist Drills 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Solid Carbide Twist Drills, Size 3.20 Mm Diameter, As Per Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/4297/1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Solid Carbide Twist Drills, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Ofaj Drg, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/4297/1 (Size: 3.20 Mm Dia. ),Solid Carbide Twist Dri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4802922 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 20, 2024 13:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/429 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 (SIZE: 3.20 MM DIA. ) BILTZ MAKE | 02-04-2024 12:19:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GLOBAL TOOLS | Make : GLOBAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : GLOBAL TOOLS MAKE DRILL | 10-04-2024 14:14:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HIXXA INTERNATIONAL TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hixxa International Model : HI/SC/D/Dia3.2MM Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 (SIZE: 3.20 MM DIA. ) | 09-04-2024 12:56:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS | Make : ALFA Model : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL SIZE: 3.20 MM DIA Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 (SIZE: 3.20 MM DIA. ) | 10-04-2024 00:04:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst Title : Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/4297/1 (size: 3.20 Mm Dia. ) | 02-04-2024 12:06:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/429 Title : Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/4297/1 (size: 3.20 Mm Dia. ) | 02-04-2024 12:30:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/s VARTECH ENTERPRISES | Make : JDCT Model : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/429 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 (SIZE: 3.20 MM DIA. ) | 10-04-2024 11:12:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | NIKKI TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Nikki Tools Model : SCD Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 10-04-2024 17:07:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROHIT Model : C1GS - Carbide General Purpose Stub Drills Title : Carbide General Purpose Stub Drills - C1GS series | 10-04-2024 12:39:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER DRILL HAVI Title : SOLID CARBIDE CENTER DRILL HAVING DIMENSIONS AS PER OFAJ DRG. NO. FS/T-6883/3 (DIA. 2.70+ /- 0.0) | 29-03-2024 15:24:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0000808 Title : Solid Carbide Twist Drill(rh) As Per Ofaj Drg. No. Fs/t-4297/1 | 29-03-2024 13:03:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHIVMAC PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHIVMAC Model : SCD3.2X22X50X4XALTINx90°PA Title : SOLID CARBIDE DRILL DIA 3.20 X 22 FL X 50 OAL X 4.00 SHANK X ALTIN COATED WITH 90° POINT ANGLE | 07-04-2024 20:43:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : AAYUDH TOOL Model : AAYUDH TOOL MAKE DIA 3.20 MM SOLID CARBIDE DRILL Title : AAYUDH TOOL MAKE DIA 3.20 MM SOLID CARBIDE DRILL | 09-04-2024 18:43:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUNRISE TOOLING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL | 09-04-2024 16:12:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | TREE TOOLS | Make : Model : Title : | 10-04-2024 18:16:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | TRUCUT PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TruCut Precision Tools Pvt Ltd Model : S/C TWIST DRILL DIA3.20MM,OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 Title : SOLID CARBIDE TWIST DRILL TO OFAJ DRG. NO. FST/4297/1 (DIA. 3.20 MM) | 09-04-2024 14:55:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : Solid Carbide Twist Drill To Ofaj Drg. No. Fst/4297/1 (size: 3.20 Mm Dia. ) | 10-04-2024 18:01:12 | MSE | Evaluated |