Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Servers For Active Directory As Per Technical Data Sheet 1.0,Servers For Active Directory As Per Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4509112 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED.
82792894.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BOSCH GLOBAL SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 10:07:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | C I INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 14:29:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 16-02-2024 14:49:32 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | NTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-02-2024 14:30:12 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:17:06 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 14:45:09 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOFTCELL TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 82792894.60 | L1 |
| 2 | C I INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 91510720.56 | L2 |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. (MII) | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 96062951.78 | L3 |
| 4 | SISL INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 99533563.27 | L4 |
| 5 | NTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 118974384.67 | L5 |
| 6 | BOSCH GLOBAL SOFTWARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0,Servers for Active Directory as per te | 152092042.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5668861.600 |
| Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 1.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5668861.600 |
| Server as per technical data sheet 2.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4251646.200 |
| L2 Ethernet Switch as per specifications technical data sheet 5.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 526126.600 |
| L2 Ethernet Switch as per specifications technical data sheet 5.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 526126.600 |
| KVM Switch as per specifications technical data sheet 4.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650421.900 |
| KVM Switch as per specifications technical data sheet 4.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650421.900 |
| Backup Appliance as per specifications technical data sheet 6.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1776938.400 |
| Backup Appliance as per specifications technical data sheet 6.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1776938.400 |
| Windows Server 2022 Standard - 2 Core License Pack | NA | BOQ Item | 264 | ₹ 3305227.200 |
| Windows Server Device CAL | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 10089000.000 |
| AD and M365 Reporting tool Software for 5 year as per specs technical data sheet 7.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6932500.000 |
| One time Deployment and configuration | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2525200.000 |
| Training | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 262219.600 |
| CMS charges | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 1064619.600 |
| Resident Engineer Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 19570075.800 |
| Servers for Active Directory as per technical data sheet 3.0 for APCPL Jhajhar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2074593.400 |
| Windows Server 2022 Standard - 2 Core License Pack for APCPL Jhajhar | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 400633.600 |
| Windows Server Device CAL for APCPL Jhajhar | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 1345200.000 |
| One time Deployment and configuration of AD in NTPC JVs-APCPL Jhajhar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 216335.300 |
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Supply, installation & training of hydro-meteorological, geo-technical & seismic instruments for kosi barrage as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreAs per long text of technical data sheet
Procurement of abb make lt motors tpc nabinagar stps
Read moreActive directory and domain controller with hardware and software. as per annexure-b attached
Read more
of your Industry type