Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper,A3 Paper,High Lighter All Colour,Whitener Pen,Coloured Flag,Reynolds Pen Red,Reynolds
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5494509
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 11, 2024 01:41
End Date
Expired 31/10/2024

Expired 669 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABS ENTERPRISES - 02-11-2024 11:24:34 MII MSE Qualified
2 Arhaam Enterprises - 29-10-2024 18:34:03 MII MSE Disqualified
3 BANDAY TRADING COMPANY - 31-10-2024 19:55:42 MII MSE Disqualified
4 BHAT TRADERS - 30-10-2024 09:18:08 MII Disqualified
5 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 29-10-2024 12:00:25 MII MSE Disqualified
6 GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES - 01-11-2024 15:23:57 MII MSE Qualified
7 Insight Saket Enterprises - 02-11-2024 18:35:55 MII MSE Disqualified
8 KISAN TRADING COMPANY - 31-10-2024 20:06:54 MII MSE Disqualified
9 M.M. AND BROTHERS - 31-10-2024 14:46:56 MII MSE Disqualified
10 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 11-10-2024 18:22:03 MII MSE Disqualified
11 MITTAL TRADERS - 23-10-2024 12:31:04 MII MSE Disqualified
12 SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET - 16-10-2024 12:29:58 MII MSE Disqualified
13 ULFAT ENTERPRISES - 31-10-2024 16:57:23 MII MSE Disqualified
14 V 42 SUPPLIERS - 03-11-2024 20:57:21 MII MSE Disqualified
15 VILLA COMMUNICATION - 01-11-2024 20:47:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ABS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,A3 Paper,High Lighter All Colour,Whitener Pen,Coloured Flag,Reynolds Pen Red,Reynolds 170300.00 L1
2 GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,A3 Paper,High Lighter All Colour,Whitener Pen,Coloured Flag,Reynolds Pen Red,Reynolds 382402.00 L2
3 VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size Paper,A3 Paper,High Lighter All Colour,Whitener Pen,Coloured Flag,Reynolds Pen Red,Reynolds 453912.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise