Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
081308 Knotless Bio Composite Suture Anchors 3.5 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4057663
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 21, 2023 15:37
End Date
Expired 02/11/2023

Expired 1036 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Dg Armed Forces Medical Service

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI PHARMA Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 13:56:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 MEDISHORE Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 16:44:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 MEENA HEALTH CARE Make : S. H. Pitkar Orthotools Pvt. Ltd. Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 31-10-2023 10:57:15 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation Make : ARTHREX Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 30-10-2023 16:08:43 Offline upload MII Qualified
5 NEW HINDUSTAN DISTRIBUTORS Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 25-10-2023 15:02:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SANKET AGENCIES Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : Branded 26-10-2023 09:58:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
7 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Make : Chetan Meditech Private Limited (BIOTEK) Model : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm Title : Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 29-10-2023 15:44:29 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 081308 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 2940000.00 L1
2 Nav Ganesha Sales Corporation (MII) Item Categories : 081308 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 3050000.00 L2
3 MEENA HEALTH CARE (MII) Item Categories : 081308 - Knotless BioComposite suture anchors 3.5 mm 3170000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise