Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Carbon Brush For Traction Motor 🔋 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For Carbon Brushes For Traction Motors, Model M 4303, As Per The Specifications Provided By Cz.Bhel, Drg. No. 34392028001, Rev. 9, Or The Latest Confirming To Rdso Spec. No. Mp 0.2400.60 (Rev. 05). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids Without Any Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Bids Must Be In Strict Adherence To The Detailed Tender Document For Complete Deion And Other Requirements. Keywords: Carbon Brush, Traction Motor, M 4303, Cz.Bhel, Rdso, Ministry Of Railways, Procurement, Tender, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carbon Brush For Traction Motor M 4303 Cz.Bhel Drg. No. 34392028001.Rev.9 Or Latest Confirming To Rdso Spec. No. Mp 0.2400.60 (Rev. 05)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106304003 |
|
Reference Number |
22231830 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106304003/viewNitPdf_4527592.pdf |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreCarbon brush for 4303 dy tr. motor of demu/dpc bhel drg no-34392028001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush for tm 4303 dy of 1400 hp demu, dmw drg no- 3/dmw/m/cb 64rf (item no. 2), rdso specification no : mp.0.2400.60 (rev.-05) november 2018 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush for tm 4303 dy of 1400 hp demus.drawing no. dmw drg no- cb 64rf (item no. 2) spec. no. rdso specification no : mp.0.2400.60 (rev.-05) november 2018 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush for tm 4303 dy of 1400 hp demus, drawing no : dmw drg no- cb 64rf (item no. -2), spec. no: rdso specification no : mp.0.2400.60 (rev.-05) november 2018 or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush suitable for traction motor type 4303 by to drg.no.scr/dsl-dm/bs- 0002/b alt.nil or to bhel cat/drg.no.34392028001 (it.2) for demus.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush for hitachi type traction motor confirming to rdso specn. no. elrs/spec/cb/0027 rev.0 of sept. 2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush for hitachi type traction motor confirming to rdso specn. no. elrs/spec/cb/0027 rev.0 of sept. 2003
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush suitable for traction motor type 4303 by to drg no.scr/dsl-dm/bs-0002/b alt. nil or bhel cat/drg.no.34392028001 (it.2) for demus.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarbon brush suitable for traction motor type 4303 cz to drg no.scr/dsl-dm/bs-0002/b alt. nil or bhel cat/drg.no.34392028001 (it.2)for demu s.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type