Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nm/Mad/Wwd/15 Th Fnc. Fund /July 01/W 16/04/2024 25/Sl 04
|
| Description |
Supply And Installation Of 300mm Dia And 200mm Dia Chlorinated Polyvinyal Chloride (C Pv C) Pipes Conforming To Specification Astm(schedule 80) Pvc......Fitting And Fixing In All Complete For New Bore At Near Taltala Sporting Club, Ward No.16 Under Nm
|
| Organisation | MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MAD_710051_2 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT(e)/21/JULY-01/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 41009 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NAIHATI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1555605 |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Nm/mad/wwd/15 fnc/july-06/p-lay/w-11/04 /2023-24/sl no- 04
Supply and laying 150 mm dia d.i k-7 pipe,road restoration connection with existing main also connection with new boring at goalafatak in ward no 11 under naihati municipality.
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15 fnc /july-04/p-lay/w-02/04/2023-24
Supply and laying 150 mm dia d.i k-7 pipe and inter connection between old and new pump at subhash ghar in ward no 2 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/inter-connection/15th fnc fund/july-04/w-07/11/ 2025-26/sl-11
Supply and laying 150mm dia d.i pipe and including fittings and fixing with connection and permanent road restoration from roypara new pump house to existing main at ward no. 07 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15 fnc /july-04/p-lay /w-2,29,10,17,18/02/2023-24
Supply and laying 100 mm dia d.i k-7 at prasad nagar stating from the h/o manaj rajbhar to h/o sweet shop....h/o swapan singh ward no 2 ,29,10,17,18 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15 fnc /july-04 /p-lay/w-5 /03 /2023-24
Supply and laying 100 mm dia d.i k-7 at charak tala pump house ward no 5 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15 fnc /july-04/p-lay/w-11/01/2023-24
Supply and laying 100 mm dia d.i k-7 at goalafatak dhan chatal and uttarayan near asid factorystarting from h/o alok kumar jha to h/o suresh kumar harijan and h/o binod paul to h/o pahlad jayad to h/o mahendra kmat to h/o mona ghosh to h/o bhanu bhou
Read moreNm/mad/raincoat/july-03/15th fnc tide fund / 2025-26
Supply of 760 nos. (600 half and 160 full) raincoats for conservancy workers, supervisors, nirmal sathis and drivers of naihati municipality.
Read moreNm/mad/sinking./15th fnc. fund/dec.-01 /w-12/04/2023-24/sl-04
Sinking of new deep tube well and installation with electro mechanical works are complete at narkel bagan near railway side in ward no 12 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/cc.road /15th fnc. fund /nov.-02/w- 12/04/2023-24/sl-04
Improvement of concrete road at narkel bagan starting from the house of asoke keshari to h/o.shankar shaw,h/o.sanjay keshari to h/o.sauin kurmi........lakhan reddy, h/o.kishore chowdhury to h/o.asoke keshari in ward no-12 under naihati municipality
Read moreNm/mad/wwd/15 fnc/july-06/p-lay /w-30/01/2023-24/sl no-1
Supply and laying 100 mm dia d.i k-7 pipe conneting to existing main at north keorapara and nalini bhattachariya road stating from arabindaroad jualarry shop to mangolik marrage hall to h/o somnath choudury.....shyam road sweet shop in ward no 30.
Read moreof your Industry type