Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐝 Procurement Alert: Crude Beeswax 🍯🏫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Crude Beeswax In Accordance With The Specifications Outlined In Is 1504 1996 (Third Revision) (Reaffirmed 2019). 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Specified Is Norms. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Aforementioned Specifications, To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Crude Beeswax, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is 1504 1996, Procurement, Bid, Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crude Bees Wax As Per Specification No. Is 1504 1996 (Third Revision) (Reaffirmed 2019)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936796 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 15:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V ENTERPRISES | Make : Gandhar Model : White Petroleum Jelly Title : Divyol White Petroleum Jelly | 28-05-2024 09:37:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEV & DEVS ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : CRUDE BEES WAX Title : CRUDE BEES WAX | 24-05-2024 12:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LAB CHEMIE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CRUDE BEES WAX Title : CRUDE BEES WAX | 25-05-2024 18:57:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ENTERPRISES | Make : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION Model : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. IS-1504-19 Title : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. IS-1504-1996 | 18-05-2024 17:14:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL HERBAL PRODUCTS | Make : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO Model : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. IS-1504-19 Title : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. IS-1504-1996 | 18-05-2024 13:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S M PLASTIC | Make : SM Model : CRUDE BEES WAX Title : CRUDE BEES WAX | 27-05-2024 12:47:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM TOOLS & TECHNOLOGY | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CRUDE BEES WAX AS PER SPECIFICATION NO. IS-1504-1996 (THIRD REVISION) (REAFFIRMED 2019) | 27-05-2024 21:35:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUKHDEO AGRAWAL | Make : BEES WAX Model : BEES WAX Title : BEES WAX | 17-05-2024 12:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |