Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid: Supply And Installation Of Fired Wedge Connectors 🌩️ Mp Power Transmission Co. Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From A Class Electrical Contractors For The Supply And Installation Of Fired Wedge Connectors On Various 220/132 K V Ehv Lines Under Ee Eht (Maint.) Dn. Ujjain. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1475 Emd: Inr 22076 Interested Contractors Must Possess A Valid A Class Electrical Contractor License And Meet The Tender Specifications. Proposals Should Include Detailed Project Plans, Timelines, And Pricing For The Supply And Installation Of The Connectors. Keywords: Fired Wedge Connectors, Ehv Lines, Electrical Contractors, Mp Power Transmission Co. Ltd., State Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For Supply And Installation Of Fired Wedge Connectors On Various 220/132 K V Ehv Lines Under Ee Eht (Maint.) Dn. Ujjain,.
|
| Description |
For Supply And Installation Of Fired Wedge Connectors On Various 220/132 K V Ehv Lines Under Ee Eht (Maint.) Dn. Ujjain, Through A Contractor Having A Class Electrical Contractor License As Per Tender Specification.
|
| Organisation | MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MPPTC_352924_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TS-206/352 dtd.24.6.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1475 |
| EMD | 22076 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhopal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=414956 |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Carry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi
Carry out tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis.
Read moreTree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through labour contract
Read moreRepairing of damaged chimney work at 62 nos locations of 220/132 kv ehv lines under tlm sub dn. nagda under the jurisdiction of ee (eht-maint.) dn. ujjain through labour contract basis as per tender specifications
Repairing of damaged chimney work at 62 nos locations of 220/132 kv ehv lines under tlm sub dn. nagda under the jurisdiction of ee (eht-maint.) dn. ujjain through labour contract basis as per tender specifications
Read moreSupply of c-type fired wedge boltless connectors
Supply of c-type fired wedge boltless connectors which are to be used for line jumpers of 230kv transmission lines with zebra conductor.
Read moreReplacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Replacement of existing pg clamps with jumper cone on various 220/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., jabalpur through a labour contract
Read moreFor carrying out the restringing (27.326km) / removing (12.258km) of broken old earth wire including all accessories on various 220/132 ehv lines under eht-m dn., gwalior through a labour contract
For carrying out the restringing (27.326km) / removing (12.258km) of broken old earth wire including all accessories on various 220/132 ehv lines under eht-m dn., gwalior through a labour contract
Read moreSupply and installation of fired wedge connectors on various 220 kv line (191 nos. zebra to zebra) and 132 kv line (113 nos panther to panther) under ee eht-maint. division satna and jabalpur through a contract
Supply and installation of fired wedge connectors on various 220 kv line (191 nos. zebra to zebra) and 132 kv line (113 nos panther to panther) under ee eht-maint. division satna and jabalpur through a contract
Read moreFor carry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis.
For carry out the tree cutting/chopping work of various 10 no. 400/220/132 kv ehv lines under ee eht (maint.) dn. itarsi as per tender specification through a labour contract basis
Read moreFor counterpoise earthing work of 30 nos loc. of various 220/132 kv ehv lines
Tender for counterpoise earthing work of 30 nos loc. of various 220/132 kv ehv lines under tlm sub division gwalior under the jurisdiction of ee (eht-maint.) dn. gwalior. on labour contract basis from experience contractors as per tender specificatio
Read moreTree cutting/chopping work of various 400/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., seoni through labour contract
Tree cutting/chopping work of various 400/132kv ehv lines under eht (maint) dn., seoni through labour contract
Read moreof your Industry type