Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Defense Components 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Defense Components, Including: 🛠️ Lead Secondary Battery Components 🛠️ Element Fuel Filter 🛠️ Filter Air Heavy Duty Components 🛠️ Oil Filter Assembly 🛠️ Fuel Filter 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Stringent Specifications And Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defense Components, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Lead Secondary Battery Components, Fuel Filter, Oil Filter Assembly, Filter Air Heavy Duty Comp| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Secondary Bty Comp,Element Fuel Filter,Filter Air Heavy Duty Comp,Oil Filter Assy,Fuel Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5021627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 00:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 22:07:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 21:41:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 21:57:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead Secondary Bty Comp,Element Fuel Filter,Filter Air Heavy Duty Comp,Oil Filter Assy,Fuel Filter | 15335.28 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAAD ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead Secondary Bty Comp,Element Fuel Filter,Filter Air Heavy Duty Comp,Oil Filter Assy,Fuel Filter | 16660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOVISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lead Secondary Bty Comp,Element Fuel Filter,Filter Air Heavy Duty Comp,Oil Filter Assy,Fuel Filter | 17770.00 | L3 |