Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Motor Boat,Life Jacket,Life Bouy,Oars,Oars Lock,Floating Jetty
Description
Organisation Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4628712
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 01:01
End Date
Expired 23/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S THE WESTERN PREDISION INSTRUMENTS EMPO

Contract Value

2395000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sharad Kumar Singh
Department: Irrigation And Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Upid Web Portal - Irrigation Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S HIMALYAN ENTERPRISES - 22-02-2024 12:58:00 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S KAPOOR TRADING CORPORATION - 22-02-2024 13:20:18 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S THE WESTERN PRECISION INSTRUMENTS EMPORIUM - 23-02-2024 13:11:37 Offline upload Qualified
4 ZAROCA MARINE LLP - 23-02-2024 17:37:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S THE WESTERN PREDISION INSTRUMENTS EMPO Item Categories : motor boat,life jacket,life bouy,oars,oars lock,Floating Jetty 2395000.00 L1
2 M/S HIMALYAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : motor boat,life jacket,life bouy,oars,oars lock,Floating Jetty 2452100.00 L2
3 M/S KAPOOR TRADING CORPORATION Item Categories : motor boat,life jacket,life bouy,oars,oars lock,Floating Jetty 2545050.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
motor boat NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1965000.000
life jacket NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 9900.000
life bouy NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1090.000
oars NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2200.000
oars lock NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1810.000
Floating Jetty NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 415000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise