Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Steel Products 🏭 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Premium Steel Products, Including Tor Steel, Reinforcement Steel, M.S Angles, Tmt, And Reinforcement Tor Steel. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For Heavy Industrial Applications. Keywords: Tor Steel, Reinforcement Steel, M.S Angle, Tmt, Reinforcement Tor Steel, Procurement, Steel Products, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,Tmt,Reinforcement Tor Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5124022 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL STEELS
2709000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL STEELS | - | 14-07-2024 17:41:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 15-07-2024 08:53:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | - | 15-07-2024 10:37:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | - | 11-07-2024 17:49:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2024 10:47:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 13-07-2024 19:12:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2024 18:48:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | - | 14-07-2024 13:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL STEELS(MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2709000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2733860.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2773000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2820000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2867840.14 | L5 |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2911800.00 | L6 |
| 7 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 2924730.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tor Steel,Reinforcement Steel,M.S Angle,TMT,Reinforcement Tor Steel | 3180000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tor Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 212400.000 |
| Reinforcement Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 849600.000 |
| M.S Angle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 585000.000 |
| TMT | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 849600.000 |
| Reinforcement Tor Steel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 212400.000 |
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type