Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Bids: Automated Water Level Gauge Installation ππ§ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Supply And Installation Of Automated Water Level Gauges At Various Bridges Within The Bhopal Division. π π Locations: Machak Bridge, Dadoora Bridge, Narmada Bridge, Bina River Bridge, Kali Sindgh Bridge π Bid Submission Deadline: June 24, 2024, 3:30 Pm Bid Security (Earnest Money Deposit): Inr 3,23,000 No Tender Fee Is Payable. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Methodologies, Adhering To The Tender Document Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Automated Water Level Gauge, Bridge Installation, Tender, Bhopal Division, Central Government Ministry/Department, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supplying And Installation Of Automated Water Level Gauge At Machak Bridge (Br. No. 647/2) And Dadoora Bridge (Br. No. 668/1) On Khandwa Itarsi Section, Narmada Bridge (Br. No. 766/1 Dn.) On Itarsi Bhopal Section, Bina River Bridge (Br. No. 966/1 On Bhopal Bina Section, Kali Sindgh Bridge (Br. No. 1254/1) On Ruthiyai Maksi Section Of Bhopal Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75349558 |
|
Reference Number |
WCR-BPL-W-24-25-W-07-23 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 32300 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jabalpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75349558/viewNitPdf_4584721.pdf |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreUnder water inspection with the help of robotic machine for substructure of br. no. 603/1 (chota tawa) on khandwa-itarsi section, br. no. 766/1 up (narmada) on itarsi-bhopal section, br. no. 766/1 middle (narmada) on itarsi-bhopal section, br. no. 1116/3 (chopan) on ruthiyai-maksi section of bhopal division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBina-bhopal section - strengthening by jacketing of bridge no. 946/1, 947/1, 959/2 and 972/1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBhopal division : a) through rail renewal trr (p) 33.547 kms. in itarsi-bina and maksi-bhopal section under sr.den/c/bhopal jurisdiction. b) through fittings renewal tfr 86.570 kms. in itarsi-bina section under sr. den/c/bhopal jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBina-bhopal section - rehabilitation of girder bridge no. 950/1 down and middle line by rcc twin box (span - 1/12.20. total 2 spans)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of all psi maintenance activities in bina-itarsi electrified section of bhopal division for the period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of all psi maintenance activities in bina-itarsi electrified section of bhopal division for the period of three years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type