Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thruster Brake With Thruster Motor For 160 Mm Drum Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN
95580
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN | Make : EH India Model : Thruster Brake with Thruster Motor Title : Thruster Brake | 19-02-2024 11:32:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUNINA SOLUTIONS | Make : KATEEL Model : KEHDB-160 with 30/5 Thruster – Make: Kateel (Torqu Title : KATEEL Fail-safe Electro Hydraulic Thruster Drum Brake as per DIN Standard, Voltage– 415V– 50Hz, IP | 20-02-2024 16:59:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDIAN LAB & INSTRUMENT | Make : NA Model : THRUSTER BRAKE WITH THRUSTER MOTOR Title : THRUSTER BRAKE WITH THRUSTER MOTOR | 17-02-2024 12:04:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAPSEK ENGINEERS PVT LTD | Make : KAPSEK ENGINEERS PVT LTD Model : Elecon make Gear Coupling (Q3) Title : Elecon make Gear Coupling (Q3) | 08-02-2024 15:38:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : EMCO Model : D-SMD-160-DB-23/5 As per above specs. As per abov Title : D-SMD-160-DB-23/5 As per above specs. As per above dimensions and drawing. 100% same to same. 415 | 19-02-2024 12:30:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROL Model : SMD-160-23/50 Title : THRUSTER BRAKE | 20-02-2024 15:30:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERING HINDUSTAN(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : THRUSTER BRAKE WITH THRUSTER MOTOR FOR 160 MM DRUM DIA | 81000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : THRUSTER BRAKE WITH THRUSTER MOTOR FOR 160 MM DRUM DIA | 116271.19 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIAN LAB & INSTRUMENT | Item Categories : THRUSTER BRAKE WITH THRUSTER MOTOR FOR 160 MM DRUM DIA | 158800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thruster Brake | EH India | Thruster Brake with Thruster Motor | 4 | ₹ 95580.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDeepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Deepening of existing open well with motor ,pipeline at karunkulam in sitharevuh/o sitharevu - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-08
Read moreProviding new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Providing new bore well with motor ,pipeline near ad welfare school at indira colony h/o ambathurai - pt.gf-2026-2027 tn-05-03
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreof your Industry type